Login


Staff

Mrs Rachel Heffer

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs Jenny Wallis

Finance Secretary

Miss Jo Deakin

Administrator & Wraparound Lead

Mrs Hannah Pallôt

Deputy Headteacher - Swifts (Year 6)

Designated Safeguarding Lead; Assessment; Pupil Premium;
Co-ordinator for: Geography; Computing; Music

Mr Ben Teasdale

Assistant Headteacher - Kingfishers (Year 5)

Raising Standards Lead; Curriculum Lead; Behaviour Lead; TIS Practitioner; Senior Mental Health Lead.
Co-ordinator for: English; History; R.E.
Staff Governor.

Mr Jason Trudgeon

Teacher - Skylarks (Year 4)

Co-ordinator for: Modern Foreign Languages; Design Technology

Mrs Tracey Edwards

Teacher - Starlings (Year 3)

Co-ordinator for: Maths

Mrs George Royle

Teacher

Co-ordinator for: Science; Forest Schools

Mrs Katie Rawlings

Teacher - Robins (Year 1 & 2)

SENCo
Co-odinator for: Art and Design

Miss Bethan Nadler

Teacher - Puffins (EYFS & Year 1)

Mrs Tamsin Benner

Teacher - Puffins (EYFS & Year 1)

Miss Babs Davies

Teacher - KS2 PE & Health and Pupil Voice

Co-ordinator for: PE & Health

Mrs Lizzie Rolleston

KS2 HLTA

Area of Specialism: Forest Schools, Grow Zone and Mathematics

Mrs Helen Waddington

KS2 HLTA

Area of Specialism: Drama and Theatre Studies

Mrs Rebecca Baldwin

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Area of Specialism: SEND

Mrs Monica Brooks

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Area of Specialism: KS1

Mrs Lynne Lakin

KS2 Teaching Assistant & Wraparound Lead

Area of Specialism: Learning Champion

Mrs Katie Mitchell

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Area of Specialism: Science

Mrs Karin Parker

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Area of Specialism: SEND

Mrs Clare Hamilton

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Area of specialism: Dance

Mrs Sue Trembath

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Area of Specialism: Art and Design

Mrs Sarah Nelson

HLTA

Area of specialism: Intervention

Mrs Kathryn Levick

Teaching Assistant

Area of specialism: Dance

Mrs Anne Weaver

Lunchtime Supervisor

Area of Specialism: Pupil Wellbeing in the Dining Hall